Skip to main content

Final LLB Exams Time Table for 2nd Semester 2017/2018 Academic Year

DATE

TIME

COURSE CODE COURSE TITLE YEAR NO. PRINT EXAMINER(S) & INVIGILATORS VENUE

WEDNESDAY

02/05/18

08:30 – 11:30

 

ENGL 264

LAW 342

LITERATURE-IN-ENGLISH II

LAW CLINIC & MOOTING II

2

3

113

88

123

98

MR. PETER AWUAH-DARTEH

DR. E. OWUSU-DAPAA & MR. CHRISTOPHER Y. NYINEVI 

FACULTY OF LAW
12:30 – 15:30 LAW 462 BANKING & INSURANCE LAW II 4 175 185 MR. EDMUND N. AMASAH

THURSDAY

03/05/18
08:30 – 11:30 LAW 358 INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY LAW II 3 180 190 MR. CHRIS ADOMAKO-KWAKYE & MRS. DOREEN A. AGYEI FACULTY OF LAW
12:30 – 15:30 LAW 264 LAW OF TORTS II 2 196 206 DR. RENEE S. MORHE & MRS. EWURA E. OKYERE BAAFI

FRIDAY

04/05/18

08:30 – 11:30

LAW 494 CONFLICT OF LAWS II 4 187 197 PROF. LYDIA A. NKANSAH & MRS. JENNIFER D. ASARE FACULTY OF LAW
12:30 – 15:30 LAW 146 LEGAL WRITING & STUDY SKILLS II 1 213 223

MR. CHRISTOPHER Y. NYINEVI

MONDAY

07/05/18
08:30 – 1I:30

ECONS 152

HIST 252

ELEMENTS OF ECONOMICS II

HISTORY OF GHANA II

1

2

47

112

57

122

DR. J. BOSCO

DR. S. ADU GYAMFI

FACULTY OF LAW
12:30 – 15:30

LAW 492

JURISPRUDENCE II

4 187 197

MR. J. OSEI-AFRIYIE

TUESDAY

08/05/18
12:30 – 15:30 LAW 354 COMMERCIAL LAW II 3 180 190 MR. EDMUND N. AMASAH FACULTY OF LAW
16:30 – 19:30

SOC 154

LAW 312

LAW 314

SOCIAL ORGANISATION & WOLRD CULTURES II

AFRICAN UNION LAW II

COMPARATIVE LAW II

1

2

2

51

112

83

61

122

93

DR. J. MENSAH DAPAA

MR. CHRISTOPHER Y. NYINEVI

DR. SAMUEL ADARKWAH

WEDNESDAY

09/05/18
08:30 – 11:30 ENGL 158 COMMUNICATION SKILLS II 1 98 108 MR. PETER AWUAH-DARTEH FACULTY OF LAW
12:30 – 15:30 LAW 472 EQUITY & SUCCESSION II 4 187 197 MSSR. HANSON K. KODUA, APRAKU NKETIAH &  JUSTICE FRANCIS OBIRI

THURSDAY

10/05/18
08:30 – 11:30 LAW 152 LAW OF CONTRACT II 1 213 223

DR. E. OWUSU-DAPAA & MR. GEORGE Y. OTU

FACULTY OF LAW
12:30 – 15:30 LAW 366 CRIMINAL LAW II 2 196 206 DR. JUSTICE R. OSEI-HWERE

FRIDAY

11/05/18
08:30 – 11:30 LAW 274 ADMINISTRATIVE LAW II 2 196 206 DR. STEPHEN K. SONDEM FACULTY OF LAW
12:30 – 15:30 LAW 366 LAW OF IMMOVABLE PROPERTY II 3 180 190 MSSR. HANSON K. KODUA, JUSTICE FRANCIS OBIRI & MRS. DOREEN A. AGYEI

MONDAY

14/05/18

 

08:30 – 11:30 LAW 186 CONSTITUTIONAL LAW II 1 213 223 PROF. LYDIA A. NKANSAH & MAAME E. ADDADZI-KOOM

FACULTY OF LAW

12:30 – 15:30

LAW 356 COMPANY LAW II 3 180 190 DR. E. OWUSU-DAPAA & MR. EBENEZER A. BEDIAKO

TUESDAY

15/05/18
08:30 – 11:30 LAW 292 PUBLIC INTERNATIONAL LAW II 2 196 206 DR. STEPHEN K. SONDEM & MR. CHRISTOPHER Y. NYINEVI FACULTY OF LAW
12:30 – 15:30 LAW 478 LAW OF TAXATION II 4 187 197 MRS. DELALI A. GAWU

WEDNESDAY

16/05/18
08:30 – 11:30 LAW 184 GHANA LEGAL SYSTEM & METHOD II 1 213 223 DR. STEPHEN K. SONDEM & MR. GEORGE Y. OTU FACULTY OF LAW
12:30 – 15:30

LAW 322

LAW 394

MEDICAL LAW & ETHICS II

INTERNATIONAL HUMAN RIGHTS LAW II

3

3

44

116

54

126

DR. E. OWUW-DAPAA

DR. RENEE S. MORHE

 

NB.

STUDENTS ARE STRONGLY ADVISED TO COPY THE TIME-TABLE THEMSELVES AND TAKE NOTICE OF THE CHANGES MADE IN THE FINAL TIME-TABLE.

STUDENTS SHOULD ALSO TAKE NOTE OF THE TIME AND THE NUMBER OF SESSIONS FOR EACH DAY.

YOU WILL NOT BE ALLOWED TO SIT THE EXAMS IF YOU ARE 30 MINUTES LATE AFTER THE START OF THE EXAMS.

                                                     

Faculty Examinations Officer

April 2018